Medalists of POLAND at the European Championships for Junior
Individual
ECHJ Name Gender Discipline Event Result Record
GOLD MEDALS
1969 VERSAILLES (FRA) PACKO Malgorzata Women Rifle STR60PRM 591
1971 MEZIBORI (TCH) FEDYCZAK Zbigniew Men Pistol AP40M 380
1972 ESKILSTUNA (SWE) KOWALEWSKA Elzbieta Women Rifle STR3X20M 568
1973 LINZ (AUT) KOWALEWSKA Elzbieta Women Rifle AR40M 387
1974 VINGSTED (DEN) JANIK Elzbieta Women Rifle STR3X20M 570
1975 VIENNA (AUT) NOWAK Krzysztof Men Shotgun SK 146
1976 SKOPJE (YUG) ROMANOWSKI Slawomir Men Pistol FP 368
1977 ROME (ITA) ROMANOWSKI Slawomir Men Pistol FP (40 shots) 382
1977 ROME (ITA) STEFANIAK Krzysztof Men Rifle STR60PRM 594
1977 ROME (ITA) MACUR Andrzej Men Pistol RFP 594
1982 ROME (ITA) PIETRZAK Jerzy Men Pistol FP 568
1989 COPENHAGEN (DEN) RADUCKI Robert Men Pistol AP60 578 WRJ
1995 VANTAA (FIN) KMIECIK Marcin Men Running Target 10RT 570+94,9=664,9
1995 VANTAA (FIN) KMIECIK Marcin Men Running Target 10RTMIX 376
1997 WARSAW (POL) GORA Anna Women Pistol AP40 383+99,2=482,2
1999 ARNHEM (NED) GORA Anna Women Pistol AP40 377+100,2=477,2
1999 ARNHEM (NED) BOROWICKI Pawel Men Pistol AP60 573+99,0=672,0
1999 BORDEAUX (FRA) GORA Anna Women Pistol SP 578+96,7=674,7
1999 BORDEAUX (FRA) BOROWICKI Pawel Men Pistol FP 546+95,7=641,7
2000 MUNICH (GER) HERTEL Olga Women Running Target 10RT20 360
2001 ZAGREB (CRO) BOZEK Przemyslaw Men Rifle FR60PR 593+103,2=696,2
2001 ZAGREB (CRO) OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej Men Shotgun DT150 138+44=182
2002 LONATO (ITA) OLEJNIK Hubert Andrzej Men Shotgun DT150 136+46=182
2004 GYOR (HUN) CICHOS Marek Men Running Target 10RTMIX 382
2005 BELGRADE (SCG) SOWINSKI Pawel Men Running Target 50RTMIX 392
2007 GRANADA (ESP) PASEK Michal Men Running Target 50RTMIX 383
2008 NICOSIA (CYP) JARMOLINSKA Aleksandra Women Shotgun SK75 66+23=89
2009 PRAGUE (CZE) WAWRZONOWSKI Tomasz Men Pistol AP60 578+100,8=678,8
2009 OSIJEK (CRO) NOWAKOWSKA Joanna Ewa Women Rifle STR60PR 594
2011 BRESCIA (ITA) TOMALA Joanna Women Pistol AP40 382+97,0=479,0
2012 VIERUMAEKI (FIN) GERSTEN Kamil Men Pistol AP60 576+99,8=675,8
2012 VIERUMAEKI (FIN) TOMALA Joanna Women Pistol AP40 381+98,1=479,1
2013 ODENSE (DEN) BRES Klaudia Women Pistol AP40 381 (Final=198,0)
SILVER MEDALS
1961 BUDAPEST (HUN) KOBYLINSKI Wiktor Men Rifle STR60PRM 591
1967 BRNO (TCH) SOCHARSKI Andrzej Men Shotgun SK 95
1971 SUHL (GDR) KOWALEWSKA Elzbieta Women Rifle STR3X20M 573
1972 MADRID (ESP) TRZASKOWSKI Jerzy Men Shotgun SK 142
1974 ENSCHEDE (NED) SIKORSKI Czeslaw Men Pistol AP40M 384
1975 LONDON (GBR) ROMANOWSKI Slawomir Men Pistol AP40M 384
1975 VIENNA (AUT) PAWLOWSKI Hubert Men Shotgun SK 146
1975 SOFIA (BUL) LASKI Andrzej Men Pistol FP (40 shots) 371
1975 SOFIA (BUL) JAGODZINSKI Ireneusz Men Rifle STR60PRM 594
1976 BRNO (TCH) PAWLOWSKI Hubert Men Shotgun SK 145
1976 SKOPJE (YUG) MACUR Andrzej Men Pistol RFP 591
1977 ROME (ITA) ANDRUK Wieslaw Men Rifle STR60PRM 593
1987 LAHTI (FIN) NOWAK Marek Men Pistol RFP 592
1988 JOENSUU (FIN) PIWOWARSKI Robert Men Pistol FP 559
1992 BUDAPEST (HUN) HADRYCH Pawel Men Pistol AP60 576
1993 BRNO (CZE) KMIECIK Marcin Men Running Target 10RT 569
1994 STRASBOURG (FRA) EDEL Robert Men Running Target 10RTMIX 376
1994 WROCLAW (POL) EDEL Robert Men Running Target 50RT 583
1995 VANTAA (FIN) OWCZAREK Katarzyna Women Running Target 10RT20 349
1995 VANTAA (FIN) EDEL Robert Men Running Target 10RTMIX 376
1996 BUDAPEST (HUN) KMIECIK Marcin Men Running Target 10RTMIX 381
1997 WARSAW (POL) OWCZAREK Katarzyna Women Running Target 10RT20 358
1997 SIPOO (FIN) GLYDA Andrzej Men Shotgun SK125 118+23=141
1999 BORDEAUX (FRA) KNAPIK Wojciech Men Pistol FP 542+88,8=630,8
2000 PLZEN (CZE) BOZEK Przemyslaw Men Rifle FR60PR 593+101,8=694,8
2000 PLZEN (CZE) KNAPIK Wojciech Men Pistol FP 549+89,7=638,7
2001 ZAGREB (CRO) DANILUK Piotr Men Pistol RFP 577+99,3=676,3
2002 THESSALONIKI (GRE) CZAPLA Lukasz Men Running Target 10RT 567+97,9=664,9
2002 LONATO (ITA) STAHL Partrycja Women Shotgun DT120 75
2007 DEAUVILLE (FRA) LUKASZYK Rafal Men Rifle AR60 593+103,5=696,5
2007 GRANADA (ESP) PASEK Michal Men Running Target 50RT 574
2007 GRANADA (ESP) SZUSTOROWSKA Milena Lidia Women Pistol SP 573+198,0=771,0
2009 OSIJEK (CRO) WRONSKA Paula Women Rifle STR3X20 582+95,4=677,4
2009 OSIJEK (CRO) WAWRZONOWSKI Tomasz Men Pistol FP 552+89,1=641,1
2009 OSIJEK (CRO) JARMOLINSKA Aleksandra Women Shotgun SK75 65+20=85
2016 TALLINN (EST) SMOL Filip Men Rifle FR60PR 618,3 (Final=206,1)
BRONZE MEDALS
1961 BUDAPEST (HUN) KALMUS Janusz Men Rifle STR60PRM 589
1969 PARIS (FRA) GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw Men Shotgun SK 146
1969 VERSAILLES (FRA) KOWALEWSKA Elzbieta Women Rifle STR3X20M 572
1970 BUCHAREST (ROM) GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw Men Shotgun SK 145
1971 SUHL (GDR) TAYSNER Bozena Women Rifle STR60PRM 589
1971 SUHL (GDR) WASLICKI Piotr Men Shotgun SK 142
1972 BELGRADE (YUG) FEDYCZAK Zbigniew Men Pistol AP40M 373
1974 ENSCHEDE (NED) STEFANIAK Krzysztof Men Rifle AR40M 378
1975 LONDON (GBR) JAGODZINSKI Ireneusz Men Rifle AR40M 379
1977 ANDORRA LA VELLA (AND) ROMANOWSKI Slawomir Men Pistol AP40M 380
1978 HAMEENLINNA (FIN) TLUCZYNSKI Krzysztof Men Pistol FP 553
1983 DORTMUND (FRG) KRUPKA Jan Men Running Target 10RT 364
1984 BUDAPEST (HUN) ORSKA Iwona Women Pistol AP40 376
1984 VINGSTED (DEN) KOSINSKA Elzbieta Women Rifle STR3X20 576
1986 BUDAPEST (HUN) KIZUK Miroslaw Men Rifle FR60PR 596
1989 COPENHAGEN (DEN) DURLEJ Mariusza Women Pistol AP40 378
1991 MANCHESTER (GBR) DURLEJ Mariusza Women Pistol AP40 376
1991 BOLOGNA (ITA) SZPEK Slawomira Women Pistol SP 565
1991 BOLOGNA (ITA) BIALEK Tomasz Men Pistol RFP 581
1991 BOLOGNA (ITA) ORLOWSKI Grzegorz Men Pistol FP 549
1992 KESZTHELY (HUN) BOGDZIEWICZ Grzegorz Men Running Target 50RT 577
1994 WROCLAW (POL) FILIPKOWSKI Slawomir Men Rifle FR60PR 592+102,2=694,2
1994 WROCLAW (POL) JAROSZ Michal Men Pistol SPM 582
1995 ZURICH (SUI) PODGORSKI Radoslaw Men Pistol RFP 580+95,2=675,2
1996 BUDAPEST (HUN) ZAREMBA Michal Men Rifle AR60 590+99,6=689,6
1996 TALLINN (EST) GLYDA Andrzej Men Shotgun SK125 119+24=143
1996 BRNO (CZE) KMIECIK Marcin Men Running Target 50RT 578
1997 WARSAW (POL) KMIECIK Marcin Men Running Target 10RTMIX 372
1997 KOUVOLA (FIN) LOS Sylwester Men Pistol FP 548+90,7=638,7
1998 TALLINN (EST) GORA Anna Women Pistol AP40 374+96,8=470,8
1999 ARNHEM (NED) HERTEL Olga Women Running Target 10RT20MIX 369 WRJ
1999 BORDEAUX (FRA) DANILUK Piotr Men Pistol RFP 574+97,5=671,5
2000 PLZEN (CZE) CZAPLA Lukasz Men Running Target 50RT 579
2001 PONTEVEDRA (ESP) BARTKOW Beata Women Pistol AP40 378+100,8=478,8
2001 ZAGREB (CRO) DANILUK Piotr Men Pistol SPM 577
2001 ZAGREB (CRO) SIKORA Slawomir Men Running Target 50RT 581
2004 GYOR (HUN) CICHOS Marek Men Running Target 10RT 567+98,0=665,0
2007 DEAUVILLE (FRA) JODAJTIS Ryszard Marek Men Running Target 10RTMIX 371
2009 OSIJEK (CRO) WAWRZONOWSKI Tomasz Men Pistol SPM 575
2013 OSIJEK (CRO) TOMALA Joanna Women Pistol SP 575 (SF=9;Final=7)
2013 OSIJEK (CRO) GERSTEN Kamil Men Pistol FP 559 (Final=164,0)
2016 TALLINN (EST) MILIWEK Oskar Men Pistol SPM 578
2019 BOLOGNA (ITA) KOWALEWICZ Maciej Men Rifle FR3X40 1171 (Final=442,7)
WRJ - World Record Junior